SPUD HOCKEY 2013-2014 SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Date
Time
Opponent
Score
11/30/2013
3:30 PM
Blaine (5AA)
4-6
12/3/2013
7:30 PM
Fargo South
8-0
12/5/2013
7:30 PM
@ Bemidji (8AA)
2-1
12/7/2013
5:15 PM
@ Buffalo (8AA)
5-1
12/10/2013
6:00 PM
Roseau (8AA)
0-3
12/14/2013
7:00 PM
Minnetonka (6AA)
4-3
12/17/2013
7:30 PM
Alexandria (6A)
6-1
12/20/2013
7:00 PM
@ Benilde-St. Margaret's School (6AA)
1-9
12/21/2013
3:00 PM
@ Centennial (5AA)
2-3 OT
12/26/2014
5:00 PM
@ Holiday Tourney vs Wayzata
2-3
12/27/2014
2:30 PM
@ Holiday Tourney vs Benilde-St Margaret's
2-4
12/28/2014
12:00 PM
@ Holiday Tourney vs Maple Grove
3-4 OT
1/4/2014
7:30 PM
Thief River Falls H.S. (8A)
2-0
1/9/2014
7:30 PM
@ Brainerd/Pillager (8AA)
4-2
1/11/2014
5:00 PM
Breck School (2A)
4-3
1/14/14
7:30 PM
Bemidji (8AA)
3-2
1/23/14
7:00 PM
Saint Cloud Tech (8AA)
5-1
1/18/2014
6:00 PM
@ Warroad (8A)
3-4
1/21/2014
6:00 PM
@ Roseau (8AA)
1-1
1/25/2014
3:00 PM
@ East Grand Forks (8A)
1-4
1/30/2014
7:15 PM
Brainerd/Pillager (8AA)
3-5
2/1/2014
3:00 PM
@ Grand Rapids (7AA)
3-2
2/14/2014
7:00 PM
@ Holy Family Catholic (6AA)
0-4
2/15/2014
2:30 PM
@ Hill-Murray School (4AA)
3-6
2/18/2014
7:00 PM
Section 8AA Quarter-Finals vs St Cloud Tech
8-0
2/22/2014
7:00 PM
Section 8AA Semi-Finals vs Brainerd
2-1
2/26/2014
7:00 PM
Section 8AA Final vs Roseau @ TRF
4-7
3/5 - 3/8/2014
TBD
MN State Tournament - St Paul, MN

SPUD HOCKEY 2013-2014 JV SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Date
Time
Opponent
Score
11/30/2013
3:30 PM
Blaine (5AA)
2-5
12/3/2013
7:30 PM
Fargo South
4-1
12/5/2013
7:30 PM
@ Bemidji (8AA)
3-1
12/7/2013
5:15 PM
@ Buffalo (8AA)
7-1
12/10/2013
6:00 PM
Roseau (8AA)
1-2
12/14/2013
7:00 PM
Minnetonka (6AA)
0-5
12/17/2013
7:30 PM
Alexandria (6A)
3-2
12/20/2013
7:00 PM
@ Benilde-St. Margaret's School (6AA)
6-3
12/21/2013
3:00 PM
@ Centennial (5AA)
1-5
12/26/2014
TBD
@ Holiday Tourney vs Wayzata
5-2
12/27/2014
TBD
@ Holiday Tourney vs Benilde-St Margaret's
4-0
12/28/2014
2:30 PM
@ Holiday Tourney vs Blaine (Championship)
1/4/2014
7:30 PM
Thief River Falls H.S. (8A)
1/9/2014
7:30 PM
@ Brainerd/Pillager (8AA)
1/11/2014
5:00 PM
Breck School (2A)
1/14/2014
7:30 PM
Bemidji (8AA)
1/16/2014
7:00 PM
Saint Cloud Tech (8AA)
1/18/2014
6:00 PM
@ Warroad (8A)
1/21/2014
6:00 PM
@ Roseau (8AA)
1/25/2014
3:00 PM
@ East Grand Forks (8A)
1/30/2014
7:15 PM
Brainerd/Pillager (8AA)
2/1/2014
3:00 PM
@ Grand Rapids (7AA)
2/14/2014
7:00 PM
@ Holy Family Catholic (6AA)
2/15/2014
2:30 PM
@ Hill-Murray School (4AA)

 


Download free Dreamweaver templates at JustDreamweaver.com